?

Log in

No account? Create an account
ahhh [entries|friends|calendar]
lana

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

ok... [24 Mar 2005|10:51pm]
Soroity Slut
You're Soroity Slut Barbie! You're easy and you're
really cheesy! Have fun with the entire
football team.


If You Were A Barbie, Which Messed Up Version Would You Be?
brought to you by Quizilla
ok i find that funny...
2 surfers

[25 Feb 2005|05:38pm]
[ mood | sick ]

hey today im sick, so i didnt go to school today. Swim practice is hard, i dont really like it anymore. Anyway I stayed home watched tv and slept. I watched the Oc yesterday, Cohen is so cute with his spider man thing. School is going ok, boring like always. I miss water polo alot, I cant wait until next year. Ok well i have to go to Target.
bYe

2 surfers

[31 Jan 2005|10:22am]
[ mood | awake ]

Yesterday i went to see hide and seek with Flo, she was shacking so much at the movie theater. The movie wasnt that scary but it was really confusing. I loved the girl in it, she is soo cute, but she looks freaky with black hair. After we went to the pizza place and got food, it was good. THanx Flo!
Anyway my mom is not mad at me anymore, I fucking hate my brother tho. He told my mom that i had sex. Fucking bastard. Everything is cool now so yeah...
I made food this morning and it is gooooood........ =)
Goodbye.

10 surfers

[29 Jan 2005|02:11pm]
[ mood | calm ]

wow i havent did this in a while.
Well yesterday i went to rhi's house and she had a party, then Sean came and we did stuff......
yeah water polo is cool. I really have nothing to say...

2 surfers

[02 Jan 2005|12:48pm]
[ mood | good ]

hello....
I haven't updated in such a long time!
I came back from chicago on New year's eve, it was really awesome. I went to my mom's friends house and there was 8 guys there. They were hot, my mom was all like go talk to them, they are so cute! ok mom.....?
Anyways i was alone and this guy came and talked to me, how sweet!
lol ok well Christmas was awesome, i got an Mp3 player and a dvd burning thing. And a bunch of small stuff in my stocking.
I bought the Oc cd, omg its really cool, i love it.
So yesterday me and Flo were hanging out,it was fun.
well g2g

surfers

[15 Nov 2004|09:13pm]
hello nothing to say...........
+_+
4 surfers

[13 Nov 2004|10:31am]

How Good are you at Certain Things?
Name
Age
Favorite Color
Nickname
Sex - 72%
Romance - 27%
Self - Control - 47%
Kissing - 75%
Cuddling - 92%
Kinkiness - 66%
This quiz by KillianO - Taken 216661 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz

surfers

[13 Nov 2004|10:24am]

Who will you fuck?
LJ Username
random word
favorite movie
You will have the greatest sex with superhypergirl
Is the worst sex ever ___far_and_few
Made you fall asleep _jamiee
You'll go all night heyhaie
Secretly wants to fuck you blindsoul04
You secretly want to fuck ohhhmy_
This QuickKwiz by thenillbsmiling - Taken 71034 Times.
</a>
New! Get Free Daily Horoscopes from Kwiz.Biz

3 surfers

[12 Nov 2004|10:34pm]
HEy omg today was soo much fun!
This morning i woke up at 9:30 on a school day, then i took a shower and went down stairs. My mom took me to do some arence and then i had to go get a shot. It was fast and it didnt hirt at all except that now its blue...weird. After i went home, got my school stuff and came to school on a 4th period. After school i came home and did stuf............
I went to the football game, it was soo muchfun!! Me, Jennifer and Grace were laughing so hard its not even funny, then Anthenie came with his friend and we hanged out well talked.
My dad came and picked me up from Grace's house and now im here.................. =(
haha bye
Oh yeah and Diego ur weird lol.......
2 surfers

[08 Nov 2004|10:32pm]
[ mood | awake ]

hey guys.....sorry didn't update in a while!
Anyway's today was a really hard work out in water polo. We ran and then did like a million push ups and we had to walk on hands, it was crazy!!!!
But yeah this Sunday is my b-day im excited!!!
I slept a lot today...thats why its kind of hard to go to sleep. Oh yeah im going to a field trip tomorrow, to the Getty, its gonna be fun and im skipping all my classes Whop whop!
OK well Goodnight everybody!

*_*

9 surfers

[31 Oct 2004|11:55am]
Happy Halloween people!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1
Im gonna be a barbie.....excited!
2 surfers

[25 Oct 2004|11:43pm]
[ mood | awake ]

hi....
today was the worst day so far this week. I came to school blah blah blah, then there is polo practice omfg i hate Nester out couch. I was swimming but i almoust passed out because i only ate an apple the whole day, but Nester gave me all this crap about how im not swimming and shit....w/e
Anyway's i came home got on line, checked the weather and went to sleep. After i woke upat 8 so i ate a pb and j sandwich......which i kind off got sick off. Oh yeah dont worry i ate before i went to sleep, i made potatoes with onions......good..... anyway so then at about 10:30pm i tryed to go to sleep but i just couldnt so was just laying on my bed looking at my door. At 11:30 my brother and my sister which are fucking asses were trying to leave the house to go and smoke. There so stupid thinking that i wont see them. Man......there sooo fucking gay! I hate them... i wish that i was an only child. Or a little brother or sister.
So yeah thats all.....its 11:52 and Lissa just signed off, im bored but also not tired.....ok well g2g bye

6 surfers

[18 Oct 2004|09:06pm]
[ mood | blank ]

haha i wrote that 2ce

2 surfers

haha........... [18 Oct 2004|05:48pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Yes! finally its raining. I waited sooo long for this omg. I love rain!!!!!!
So anyway today was weird...i went to school, did all the stuff i usually do but i didnt have water polo practice cuz boys have a game. Im really tired. Hayley came over and we were running in the rain it was fun. i just got a weird phone call from this guy, really scary! =O
anyway im bored.....im gonna go watch tv or do my hw.
ok well bye
*_*

2 surfers

[18 Oct 2004|05:48pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Yes! finally its raining. I waited sooo long for this omg. I love rain!!!!!!
So anyway today was weird...i went to school, did all the stuff i usually do but i didnt have water polo practice cuz boys have a game. Im really tired. Hayley came over and we were running in the rain it was fun. i just got a weird phone call from this guy, really scary! =O
anyway im bored.....im gonna go watch tv or do my hw.
ok well bye
*_*

surfers

[18 Oct 2004|05:48pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Yes! finally its raining. I waited sooo long for this omg. I love rain!!!!!!
So anyway today was weird...i went to school, did all the stuff i usually do but i didnt have water polo practice cuz boys have a game. Im really tired. Hayley came over and we were running in the rain it was fun. i just got a weird phone call from this guy, really scary! =O
anyway im bored.....im gonna go watch tv or do my hw.
ok well bye
*_*

surfers

[11 Oct 2004|07:59pm]





8 surfers

[11 Oct 2004|07:19pm]
Hey guys..........
omg today was soo much fun! We didnt have practice some lissa hayley and jamie tryed to go home but then the security came and haha he gave us all this bullshit....stupid ass..
Anyway we stayed at school and then went to get some food. We went to Jamie's house and lissa called her grandma to pick us up and go to lissa's house. It was fun at lissa's house we ate a lot.. i think i ganged 10 pounds! Thats ok ill burn it off tomorrow at water polo. hehe

Tomorrow is gonna be weird.........i dont know why!
I talked Justin and we decided to hang out someday..that will be fun!

Jamie those are really cute pics!!!!!!!! =)
*_*

ok well umm..bye
-me
2 surfers

[06 Oct 2004|06:30pm]
hey guys..............
omg today was soooo much fun!!
Jamie, lissa, hayley and me came home after 5th period. Oh and Flo too (sorry)............well yeah so....we ordered 4 pizzas and watched mulan rouge since Flo hasnt seen it. Then Flo had to go home and i had to run with her! but its cool. Then we listned to music and wanted to win money on the star 98.7 thing....haha i got throu and i hang up by accident....oops! After that we didnt know what to do so we came downstairs and started doing stuff.......you dont want to know. (lol) So, Jamie left and it was only 3 of us. We played uno and got bored so we went swimming. While lissa was climbing the fence because we didnt have a key to the pool i saw this 4 HOT guys so me and hayley were yelling stuff it was funny. They churned around and looked at us for like 2min. HAHA
Then, well now we are all wet (not the nasty way). Hayley is gonna go soon...that sucks!
ok well im gonna go too, lissa is changing haha she put her bra backwords. lol
ok MUAH!!!!!!!
*_*

luv ya all!!!! oh yeah Jamie is getting me a male stripper for my b-day!!! I cant wait.
9 surfers

lalalalalalalala [27 Sep 2004|06:32pm]
[ mood | good ]

hey guys! Yeah, yeah i know i havent updated in along time because i was lazy so now i am. Rheana told me that by the way. So, today i was sooo tired and felt like crap but the lunch time came and Grace and everyone else made me untired.
Water polo was fun.....we got out early, but swam sooo much.
Tomorrow we are not swimming cuz boys have away game so thats awsome. I came home wached my hair because if i dont it will turn green. yeah....... Now im listning to "Something Corperate" i dont know how to spell it so w/e but there awsome i like them. lalalalalalaalalalalala
Well i got nothing else to say.....
im gone
-me

*_*

6 surfers

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]